UFA Endorsements for the General Election, November 7th

UFANYC.org - November 07, 2017

by UFANYC.org


GOTV Locations - Help Needed Supporting Candidates Supporting Us!


Public Advocate
Letitia James, Democrat, Incumbent

Comptroller
Scott Stringer, Democrat

Bronx Borough President
Ruben Diaz, Jr., Democrat, Incumbent

Brooklyn Borough President
Eric Adams, Democrat

Queens Borough President
Melinda Katz, Democrat

Manhattan Borough President
Gale Brewer, Democrat

Staten Island Borough President
James Oddo, Republican

Brooklyn District Attorney
Eric Gonzalez, Democrat

Manhattan District Attorney
Cy Vance, Democrat, Incumbent

City Council District 1
Margaret Chin, Democrat, Incumbent

City Council District 3
Corey Johnson, Democrat, Incumbent

City Council District 4
Keith Powers, Democrat

City Council District 7
Mark Levine, Democrat

City Council District 9
Bill Perkins, Democrat

City Council District 10
Ydanis Rodriguez, Democrat

City Council District 11
Andrew Cohen, Democrat

City Council District 13
Mark Gjonaj, Democrat

City Council District 15
Ritchie Torres, Democrat

City Council District 18
Ruben Diaz, Sr., Democrat

City Council District 19
Paul Vallone, Democrat

City Council District 20
Peter Koo, Democrat

City Council District 21
Francisco Moya, Democrat

City Council District 22
Costa Constantinides, Democrat

City Council District 23
Barry Grodenchik, Democrat

City Council District 24
Rory Lancman, Democrat

City Council District 25
Daniel Dromm, Democrat

City Council District 26
Jimmy Van Bramer, Democrat

City Council District 28
Adrienne Adams, Democrat

City Council District 29
Karen Koslowitz, Democrat

City Council District 30
Elizabeth Crowley, Democrat

City Council District 32
Eric Ulrich, Republican

City Council District 33
Stephen Levin, Democrat

City Council District 34
Antonio Reynoso, Democrat

City Council District 35
Laurie A Cumbo, Democrat

City Council District 36
Robert Cornegy, Democrat

City Council District 38
Carlos Menchaca, Democrat

City Council District 43
John Quaglione, Republican

City Council District 44
Kalman Yeger, Democrat

City Council District 45
Jumaane Williams, Democrat

City Council District 46
Alan Maisel, Democrat

City Council District 48
Chaim M. Deutsch, Democrat

City Council District 50
Steven Matteo, Republican

City Council District 51
Joe Borelli, Republican, Incumbent

Staten Island District Court
Lisa Grey

Nassau County Executive
Jack Martins

Nassau County District Judge
Elizabeth Fox-McDonough

Long Beach City Council
John Bendo

NYS Assembly 27th District
Dan Rosenthal, Democrat

Remember to VOTE NO on Constitution Convention Proposition
(on the back of ballot).

Don't forget to Vote!